Databac Group, Kingston Upon Thames

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 20 min.
7 h 20 min

Official Data

Official Name
DATABAC GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 THE ASHWAY CENTRE, ELM CRESCENT, KT2 6HH, KINGSTON UPON THAMES, Greater London
Company Number
01829889
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
DATACODE SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-448846502
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Date of Incorporation
04 Jul 1984
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Looking for an experienced, ID solutions provider? Databac can help, providing ID card systems and ID card printers for your security. Visit us today.


Company description
The Databac group provides a wide range of identification products and solutions, from ID cards and plastic card printers to complete ID packaged solutions Check us out.
Keywords:
Security, Access Control, Hid, Biometric Readers, Security Services Company, Services, Wholesalers, Miscellaneous Manufacturing, Manufacturing, Safety, Protection, Software, Wholesale Intermediate Products, Identification, Proximity, Uhf, Identification Cards, Card Holders, ID Card Printers, Printer Ribbons, Holograms, Card Reader, Fargo, Magicard, ID, Magnetic Stripe, Yoyo, Datacard, Cashless Vending, Eltron, ID Solutions, Class I, Data Image, Cards Reels, Visitor Badge
Products
Safety Products, Cameras, Accessories, Cards, Photo, Badges, Storage Boxes, Lanyards, Plastic Cards, Smart Card
Services
Security Services
Categories
Printers
Databac Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Databac Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 25-37 Cowleaze Rd, Parc House
    KT2 6DZ  Kingston Upon Thames
    020 8549 4878
  2. 8 Canbury Business Park
    KT2 6HJ  Kingston Upon Thames
    020 8547 4333
  3. Bradley House, 68, Coombe Rd
    KT2 7AE  Kingston Upon Thames
    020 85411765
  4. Chapel Mill Rd, Unit 5, Kingsmill Business Park
    KT1 3GZ  Kingston Upon Thames
    020 8541 5646
  5. 73 Penrhyn Rd
    KT1 2EQ  Kingston Upon Thames
    020 8549 2294
  6. 39 St.Marks Hill,
    KT6 4LP  Surbiton
    020 8640 3914
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies